Executive Director | Ms. Kristy Mack-Fett |
Assistant Executive Director | Ms. Megan Helms |
HR/Enrollment Coordinator | Ms. Debbie Tripp |
Business Coordinator | Ms. Maryangee Cano |
Campus Coordinator | Ms. Angela Baas-Rodriguez |
Compliance Coordinator | Ms. Gina Garcia-Sharp |
Administrative Assistant | Mrs. Jasmine Lavender |
Administrative Assistant | Ms. Luciana Breitenstein |
Meal Coordinator/Records | Ms. Tomoko Seo |
Maintenance Coordinator | Mr. George Blair |
Lead Custodian | Ms. Gloria Garcia |
Landscape Coordinator | Ms. Carla Davey |
Nutrition Supervisor | Ms. Gloria Herman |
Nutrition Supervisor | Ms. Betti Franklin |
Nutrition Supervisor | Mr. Cooper Tripp |
Nutrition Supervisor | Ms. Arabella Ezralow |
TK Teacher, Seahorses | Mr. Carlos Castillo |
Kindergarten, Sea Stars | Ms. Kelley Major |
Kindergarten, | Ms. Marlene Nicholas |
1st Grade Teacher | Ms. Kristen Curran |
1st Grade Teacher | Mr. Zach Winter |
2nd Grade Teacher | Mrs. Brooke Sanchez |
2nd Grade Teacher | Ms. Shandy Robbins |
3rd Grade Teacher | Ms. Katie Plunkett |
3rd Grade Teacher | Ms. Kitty Groom |
3rd Grade Teacher | Ms. Rosy DePaul |
4th Grade Teacher | Ms. Amy Knutson |
4th Grade Teacher | Ms. Stephanie Kern |
5th Grade Teacher | Ms. Emily Smith |
5th Grade Teacher | Ms. Emily Loomis |
6th Grade Teacher | Mrs. Amanda Ferry |
6th Grade Teacher | Ms. Karen Fenswick |
6th Grade Teacher | Mr. Jason Whisman |
7th Grade Teacher | Ms. Kira Caluza |
7th Grade Teacher | Ms. Brenan Yack |
8th Grade Teacher | Ms. Tomasa Mendoza |
8th Grade Teacher | Mr. Charles Bearden |
Math Specialist | Ms. Karla Jacob |
Librarian | Mr. David Stadalink |
Intervention Program Lead | Mr. Sherwin Kim |
English Learner/Intervention Coordinator | Ms. Pixie Saldana |
Intervention Support | Ms. Nelida Rodriguez |
Intervention Support | Ms. Melissa Atkinson |
Intervention Support | Mr. Cesar Rodriguez |
Intervention Support | Mr. Abel Rodriguez |
Intervention Support | Mr. Kevin Toussaint |
Intervention Support | Ms. Maria Pavone |
Intervention Support | Ms. Banghan Kim |
Counselor | Mr. Adam Bruno |
Counselor | Ms. Christianne Cardriche |
Handwork | Ms. Christel Gruenenwald |
Handwork | Ms. Jen Tan |
Japanese | Ms. Hiromi Yoneda-Matsue |
Japanese | Ms. Tomoko Driscoll |
Japanese | Ms. Yuko Yamada |
Movement | Mr. Kohtaroh Zushi |
Movement | Ms. Cathy Figel |
Woodwork | Ms. Erika Liu |
Woodwork | Ms. Irena Bachi |
Percussion | Mr. Gerald Rivers |
Strings and Band | Mr. Bray Ghiglia |
Photography | Mr. Seth Greenberg |
Visual Arts | Mr. Gantcho Bachi |
Sculpture | Ms. Meg Nordstrom |
Leadership | Ms. Rosy DePaul |
Lead Supervisor | Ms. Nelly Rodriguez |
Supervisor | Ms. Amber MacMillan |
Supervisor | Mr. Memo Walter |
Supervisor | Ms. Destiny Demarras |
Supervisor | Ms. Maria Echeveste |
Supervisor | Ms. Maria Pavone |
Supervisor | Ms. Banghan Kim |
Supervisor | Mr. Abel Rodriguez |
Supervisor | Ms. Olivia Luna |
Supervisor | Mr. Kevin Toussaint |
Athletic Director | Mr. Andrew Tunnicliffe |
LAUSD Assistant Principal, Instructional Specialist (APEIS) | Ms. Renee Williams |
LAUSD School Psychologist/Counselor Elementary | Ms. Andrea Doran |
LAUSD Occupational Therapist | Ms Celeste Summer |
LAUSD Speech Therapist | Ms. Heather Labar Bhasin |
LAUSD Itinerant Resource Teacher | Ms. Holly Montague |
LAUSD Itinerant Resource Teacher | Ms. Jailen Wilson |
LAUSD Inclusion Facilitator Teacher | Ms. Sherita Rodgers |